Excite

Full Glasto line-up

U2, Muse and Stevie Wonder had already been confirmed to headline the Pyramid Stage but now we know the full line up for this year’s 40th anniversary of Glastonbury Festival. All you need to know is it's pretty good. And if you haven't got a ticket yet, you're not going:

June 25:

Pyramid Stage: U2, Dizzee Rascal, Vampire Weekend, Snoop Dogg, Willy Nelson, Corinne Bailey-Rae, Femi Kuti

Other Stage: The Flaming Lips, Hot Chip, Florence and the Machine, La Roux, Phoenix, The Courteeners, Gaslight Anthem, The Stranglers, The Magic Numbers

John Peel Stage: Groove Armada, The Black Keys, Mumford & Sons, Ellie Goulding, Kele, Bombay Bicycle Club, Tegan and Sara, De Staat, Chapel Club

Acoustic Stage: Bootleg Beatles, Alan Price Set, McIntosh Ross, Turin Brakes, Brian Kennedy, Danny & The Champs, Megan Henwood, Cory Chisel, Julie Feeney

The Park Stage: The XX, Broken Bells, Special Guests, The Big Pink, Local Natives, Steve Mason, Hypnotic Brass Ensemble, Beth Jeans Houghton, Lissie

East Dance: DJ Fatboy Slim, Live Chase and Status, DJ Zane Lowe, Live Plan B

June 26:

Pyramid Stage: Muse, Scissor Sisters, Seasick Steve, Jackson Browne, Lightning Seeds

Other Stage: Pet Shop Boys, Editors, The Cribs, The National, Kate Nash, Imogen Heap, Coheed and Cambria, Reef, Two Door Cinema Club

John Peel Stage: Jamie T, Foals, The xx, Marina & The Diamonds, Delphic, Field Music, Cymbals Eat Guitars, Sophie Hunger

Acoustic Stage: Christy Moore, Nick Lowe, Imelda May, Al Stewart, Michael Eavis In Conversation, Gandale Murphy & The Slambovian Circus, The Leisure Society, Ellen & The Escapes, John Allen & Band

The Park Stage: Midlake, Laura Marling, Special Guests, Stornoway, Beach House, Strange Boys, Frankie & The Heart Strings, The Ballad of Britain, Peggy Sue

East Dance: Live N-Dubz, Live Chipmunk, Live Kelis

June 27:

Pyramid Stage: Stevie Wonder, Faithless, Jack Johnson, Ray Davies, Slash, Norah Jones

Other Stage: Orbital, lcd soundsystem, MGMT, We Are Scientists, Grizzly Bear, Temper Trap, The Hold Steady, Frightened Rabbit

John Peel Stage: Ash, Julian Casablancas, Broken Social Scene, Gang of Four, The Drums, Holy Fuck, These New Puritans, Everything Everything, Dan Mangan

Acoustic Stage: Jackson Browne with David Lindley, Richard Thompson, Loudon Wainwright III, Blues Band, London Community Gospel Choir, Joel Rafael, Robinson, Fisherman's Friend, Mayhew

The Park Stage: Empire Of The Sun, Dirty Projectors, Archie Bronson Outfit, Portico Quartet, Fionn Regan, Here We Go Magic, Travelling Band

United Kingdom - Excite Network Copyright ©1995 - 2017